Full Results

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 


 
Result For September 20, 2014 


Sk Modifieds - Feature   Add to Google

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-78    James Monahan     Quaker Hill, Ct55.00
2-88    Keith Rocco     Berlin , Ct48.00
3-31    Shawn Monahan     Waterford , Ct46.00
4-6    Joe Gada     Salem , Ct44.00
5-13    Ted Christopher     Plainville , Ct42.00
6-05    Todd Patnode     Richmond , Nh40.00
7-43    John Montesanto     North Branford, Ct38.00
8-1    Brent Sweet     Monroe , Ct36.00
9-21CT    Dennis Perry     Pawcatuck , Ct34.00
10-17    Adam Gada     Bozrah , Ct32.00
11-44    Jeffrey Gallup     Feeding Hills, Ma30.00
12-7    Ed Puleo     Branford , Ct28.00
13-66    Wendell Dailey     Gales Ferry, Ct26.00
14-36    Craig Lutz     Miller Place, Ny24.00
15-41    Tim Jordan     Plainfield , Ct22.00
16-28    Zachary Aszklar     Wallingford , Ct20.00
17-72    Paul Kusheba Iv    Monroe , Ct18.00
18-60    Tommy Silva     Groton , Ct16.00
19-4    Brad Caddick     Wyoming , Ri14.00
20-51    Robert Janovic Jr.    Waterford , Ct12.00
21-20    Dominic Capuano Jr.    East Haven, Ct10.00
22-3    Tom Pinson     Colchester , Ct8.00
23-70    Robert Goulet     Plainville , Ct6.00
24-07    Bert Marvin     Colchester , Ct4.00
25-2    Tommy Vigh Jr.    Ottisville , Ny2.00
     More Results

Valenti Auto Mall Late Models - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-2    Anthony Ryan Jr.    Danbury , Ct55.00
2-11    Vincent Esposito     Waterbury , Ct48.00
3-1    Keith Rocco     Berlin , Ct46.00
4-15    Jeff Smith     Old Lyme, Ct44.00
5-35    Bruce Thomas Jr    Groton , Ct42.00
6-22    James Banfield     South Glastonbury, Ct40.00
7-2RI    Derryck Anderson Jr.    Warwick , Ri38.00
8-6    Joe Gada     Salem , Ct36.00
9-10    Mike Sweeney Jr.    Meriden , Ct34.00
10-71    Randy Tucker     Millis , Ma32.00
11-81    Ken Morin Jr.    Old Saybrook, Ct30.00
12-40    Robert O Connell,    Wrentham , Ma28.00
13-17    Jason Palmer     Berlin , Ct26.00
14-83    Christopher Garside     Waterford , Ct24.00
     More Results

Street Stocks - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-52    Al Stone Iii    Durham , Ct55.00
2-39    Chris Douton     Waterford , Ct48.00
3-81    Ed Gertsch Jr.    East Haven, Ct46.00
4-87    Ryan Waterman     Danielson , Ct44.00
5-64    Gregory Moran Jr.    Preston , Ct42.00
6-15    Dwayne Dorr     Ledyard , Ct40.00
7-71    Jason Chicolas     Sutton , Ma38.00
8-18    Josh Galvin     Franklin , Ct36.00
9-12    Phil Evans     Uncasville , Ct34.00
10-68    Jeff Rocco     Walligford , Ct32.00
11-80    Norman Root Jr.    Old Saybrook, Ct30.00
12-55    Montgomery Gibbs     Killingworth , Ct28.00
13-14    Steven Barrett     Preston , Ct26.00
14-8    Ed Puleo     Branford , Ct24.00
15-01    Nate Appell     Westbrook , Ct22.00
16-21    Brandon Fisher     Plainfield , Ct20.00
17-11    Jack Aquilina     Oakdale , Ct18.00
18-51    Gary Stone Jr    Killingworth , Ct16.00
19-36    Corey Hutchings     Salem , Ct14.00
20-10    Darrell Carlson     Chester , Ct12.00
21-76    Dave Yardley Iii    Berlin , Ct10.00
22-57    Shawn Monahan     Waterford , Ct8.00
23-3    Billy Hahnel     Uncaville , Ct6.00
24-49    Jake Berchem     West Greenwich, Ri4.00
25-06    Scott Sundeen     Sutton , Ma2.00
26-24    Shawn Gaedeke     Southington , Ct2.00
27-02    Jim Boyle     East Windsor, Ct0.00
28-23    Lloyd Anderson Jr.    Wauregan , Ct0.00
29-84    Harvey Malbaurn     Moosup , Ct0.00
30-88    Kaitlyn Brice     Manchester , Ct0.00
31-95    Ed Flanagan Jr    Warwick , Ri0.00
     More Results

Mini Stocks - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-07    Pete Zaikarite     Niantic , Ct55.00
2-93    Ray Christian Iii    Groton , Ct48.00
3-2    Douglas Curry     Groton , Ct46.00
4-11    Kenneth Cassidy Jr.    Lisbon , Ct44.00
5-99    Garrett Denton     Hope Valley, Ri42.00
6-25    Charles Canfield     New Haven, Ct40.00
7-47    Lawrence Loomis Jr    Moosup , Ct38.00
8-20    Wayne Burroughs Jr.    Oakdale , Ct36.00
9-51    Mark Panaroni     Ivoryton , Ct34.00
10-76    Joseph Fogarasi     Columbia , Ct32.00
11-6    Nick Pappacoda     North Branford, Ct30.00
12-06    Christopher Ivory     Oakdale , Ct28.00
13-8    Ian Brew     Wood River, Ri0.00
14-32    Brandon Plemons     Uncasville , Ct0.00
15-88    David Sylvia     Preston , Ct0.00
16-24    Joseph Liskiewicz     Preston , Ct0.00
17-97    Dave Trudeau     Mansfield , Ct0.00
     More Results

SK Light Modifieds - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-9    Paul Buzel     Trumbell , Ct55.00
2-88    Lawerence Goss     North Windham, Ct48.00
3-39    Corey Barry     Plainfield , Ct46.00
4-15    Jeff Fialkovich     Shelton , Ct44.00
5-07    Calvin Therrien     Vernon , Ct42.00
6-28    Rich Hammann     Tolland , Ct40.00
7-59    Rick Williams     Haddem , Ct38.00
8-74    Victoria Bergenty     Plainville , Ct36.00
9-8    Crystal Serydynski     Johnston , Ri34.00
10-09    Christopher Ignazio     Colchester , Ct32.00
11-44    Alan Tirrell     North Stonington, Ct30.00
12-05    Randy Churchill Jr.    Oakdale , Ct28.00
     More Results

Legends Cars - Saturday - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-82    Michael Christopher Jr    Wolcott , Ct55.00
2-76    Dana Dimatteo     Farmington , Ct48.00
3-10    Joey Ternullo     Middletown , Ct46.00
4-36    Ryan Lutz     Miller Place, Ny44.00
5-59    Timothy Depizzol     North Franklin, Ct42.00
6-75    Cory Dimatteo     Farmington , Ct40.00
7-29    Cornelius Flynn     Hampden , Ma38.00
8-83    Scott Mcnickle     Ledyard , Ct36.00
9-95    Michael Comforti     Uxbridge , Ma34.00
10-03    Caterina Labella     Plainville , Ct32.00
11-88    Joseph Mucciacciaro     Wolcott , Ct30.00
12-35    Andrew Molleur     Shelton , Ct28.00
13-86    Scott Limkemann     Oakdale , Ct26.00
     More Results