Sunday Speedbowl Finale Weekend Starting Lineups

SK Modifieds – 50 laps


1. 98 – Frank Mucciacciaro, Milford
2. 99 – Glenn Pressel III, Gales Ferry
3. 05 -Randy Churchill, Oakdale
4. 78 – Diego Monahan, Quaker Hill
5. 21 – Kyle James, Ashaway, RI
6. 25 – Shawn Solomito, Islip, NY
7. 56 – Nichole Morgillo, Wallingford
8. 71 – Jeff Pearl, Salem
9. 94 – Mark Bakaj, Lebanon
10. 27 – Tyler Chadwick, Ledyard
11. 32 – Tom Abele Jr., Norwich
12. 57 – Keith Rocco, Wallingford
13. 51 – Rob Janovic Jr., Waterford
14. 90 -Todd Owen, Somers
15. 73 – Joe Perry, Ashaway, RI
16. 16 – Todd Ceravolo, North Stonington
17. 3 – Joe Gada, Salem
18. 17 – Adam Gada, Bozrah
19. 47 – Jim Larsen, East Hartland
20. 66 – Wendell Dailey, Gales Ferry
21. 1x – Glen Griswold, Vernon
22. 15 – Harry Rheaume, Oakdale
23. 58 – Jimmy Smith, Woodstock
24. 74 – John Bergenty, Plainville
25. 19 – Ryan Preece, Berlin
26. 36 – Rich Duranti, Quaker Hill


Bob Valenti Auto Mall Late Models – 50 laps

1. 25 – Anthony Flannery, East Hampton
2. 38 – Joe Curioso, Pawcatuck
3. 17 – Jason Palmer, Berlin
4. 35 – Bruce Thomas Jr., Groton
5. 7 – Dennis Botticello, Suffield
6. 15 – Jeff Smith, Old Lyme
7. 57 – Keith Rocco, Wallingford
8. 3 – Ryan Morgan, Mystic
9. 07 – Brian Andronaco Jr., Wilton
10. 29 – Beryl Herman, Middletown, NY
11. 28 – Dillon Moltz, Waterford
12. 23 – Joe Mullen, Clinton
13. 77 – Rich Duranti, Quaker Hill


Street Stocks – 50 laps

1. 31 – Tommy Silva, Groton
2. 11 – Jack Aquilina, Oakdale
3. 80 – Norm Root Jr., Old Saybrook
4. 18 – Josh Galvin, Franklin
5. 14 – Steve Barrett, Preston
6. 7 – Ed Puleo, Branford
7. 67 – Brandon Plemons, Uncasville
8. 16 – Walt Hovey Jr., Chaplin
9. 87 – Chris Meyer, North Franklin
10. 52 – Al Stone III, New Haven
11. 64 – Greg Moran Jr., Preston
12. 15x – Corey Hutchings, Salem
13. 61 – John Blake, North Haven
14. 30 – Charles Beal, Ledyard
15. 81 – Ed Gertsch Jr., East Haven
16. 69 – Ken Woodward Jr., New Haven
17. 59 – Ted Dupre – Westbrook
18. 01 – Nate Appell, Westbrook
19. 58 – Eric Bourgeois, Moodus
20. 44 – Bill McNeil, Niantic
21. 60 – Tom Stirk, West Haven
22. 74 - Joe Arena, Bristol
23. 33 – Mike Caprio, New Haven
24. 51 – Josh Wood, Palmer, MA
25. 3 – Mat Doyon, Preston
26. 3x – Katie Brice, Manchester
27. 96 – Dave Trudeau, Mansfield



Mini Stocks – 50 laps


1. 52 – Sean Caron, East Hampton
2. 26 – Jeffrey Cembruch, Wallingford
3. 99 – Garrett Denton, Hope Valley, RI
4. 3 – Ian Brew, Wood River Junction, RI
5. 6 – Nick Pappacoda, Branford
6. 91 – Chris Williams, Waterford
7. 25 – Charles Canfield, New Haven
8. 11 – Ken Cassidy Jr., Lisbon
9. 12 – Phil Evans, Uncasville
10. 39 – Glenn Colvin, Clinton
11. 8 – Jeff Mehlenbacher, Plainfield
12. 51 – Mark Panaroni, Ivoryton
13. 04 – Christina Kellerman, Stratford
14. 93 – Ray Christian III, Groton
15. 2 – Doug Curry, Groton
16. 82 – Ryan Cipows, Seymour
17. 01 – Dale Sherman, Charlestown, RI
18. 88 – Dave Sylvia
19. 72 – Jeffrey Lee, Uncasville
20. 73 – D.J. McGouran, Westerly, RI
21. 00 – Joey DeGregorio, East Haven
22. 61 – Ken Woodward Jr., New Haven
23. 15 – London Minta, Clinton


SK Light Modifieds – 25 laps


1. 16 – Bubby Brouwer, Waterford
2. 8 – Corey Larson, Bolton
3. 66 – Greg Moran Sr, Preston
4. 09 – Chris Ignzio, Colchester
5. 94 – Paul French, Andover
6. 23 – Chris Correll, New London
7. 92 – David Webb, New Milford
8. 44 – Steve Skenyon, South Windsor
9. 58 – Richard Schlegel, Griswold
10. 1 – Bob Charland, Stafford Springs
11. 74 – Victoria Bergenty, Plainville
12. 95 – Jeff Parker, New London
13. 28 – Zack Aszklar, Wallingford
14. 67 – Paul Tommasino



Legends Cars – 25 laps


1. 19 – Kyle Hardwick, Chaplin
2. 04 – Christina Kellerman, Stratford
3. 3 – Troy Talman, Oxford, MA
4. 76 – Dana Dimatteo, Farmington
5. 72 – Paul Kusheba, Monroe
6. 32 – Kyle Rogers, Waterbury
7. 88 – Dave Garbo Jr., Stonington
8. 3g – Kaz Grala, Westboro, MA
9. 77 – Dennis Pantani, Branford
10. 75 – Cory Dimatteo, Farmington
11. 19x – David Johnson, Arlingham, MA
12. 1 – Art Marrero, Baltic
13. 06 – Richard Erlandson, Moodus
14. 5 – Jordan Churchill, Lisbon
15. 51 – John O’Sullivan, Salem
16. 45 – Joey Mucciacciaro, Wolcott
17. 39 – Nicholas Lascuola, Brockton, MA


 

Did you like this? Share it:

Category: NWASS News · Tags: