Results

Sunday, October 7, 2012

Northeastern Midget Association (25-laps): 1. Russ Stoehr, Bridgewater, MA; 2. Randy Cabral, Plymouth, MA; 3. John Zych, Louisville, KY; 4. Mike Horn, Ashland, MA; 5. Bethany Stoehr, Bridgewater, MA; 6. Greg Stoehr, Bridgewater, MA; 7. Adam Cantor, Glen Cove, NY; 8. Todd Bertrand, Suffield; 9. Anthony Nocella, Woburn, MA; 10. Jim Miller, Weymouth, MA; 11. Jim Santamaria, Burlington; 12. Lee Bundy, Kennebunkport, ME; 13. Phil DiMario; 14. Paul Scally, Raynham, MA; 15. Pete Pernesiglio, Lake Grove, NY; 16. Brian Cleveland, Billerica, MA; 17. Anthony Mavuglio, East Bridgewater, MA; 18. Seth Carlson, Brimfield; 19. Joey Payne, Fairlawn, NJ


Saturday, October 6, 2012

NEMA Lites (25-laps): 1. Dylan Duhaime, Loudon, NH; 2. Avery Stoehr, Lakeville, MA; 3. Christian Briggs, Mattapoissett, MA; 4. Ian Cummens, Lydell, PA; 5. Bethany Stoehr, Bridgewater, MA; 6. Kenny Johnson, Bethany; 7. Danny Cugini, Marshfield, MA; 8. Brandon Martinez, North Kingston, RI; 9. Carl Medeiros, Westport, MA; 10. Jake Smith, Stroudsburg, PA; 11. Paul Bigelow, Kensington; 12. Logan Rayvals, Brockville, ONT, CA; 13. Brandon Igo, Enfield; 14. Dana Shaw, Danielson; 15. Eric Leduc; 16. Scott Bigelow, East Hampton; 17. Ryan Bigelow, East Hampton; 18. D.J. Moniz, Fairhaven, MA; 19. R.J. Tufano, West Haven; 20. Andy Barrows, New Ipswich, NH; DQ – Keith Rocco, Meriden


Saturday, October 6, 2012

Northeast Mini Stock Tour (50-laps): 1. Mark Panaroni, Ivoryton; 2. Glenn Colvin, Clinton; 3. Ray Christian III, Norwich; 4. Cristofer King, Derry, NH; 5. Danny Field, Deep River; 6. Christopher Ivory, Oakdale; 7. Glen Thomas Jr., Groton; 8. Roger Ducharme, Foster, RI; 9. Loren Smith, Allenstown, NH; 10. Bill Leonard, Charlestown, RI; 11. Travis Jurcik, Chaplin; 12. Scott Michalski, South Killingly; 13. Ryan Cipows, Seymour; 14. Jeffrey Lee, Uncasville; 15. Ian Brew, Wood River Junction, RI; 16. Louis Maher, North Brookfield, MA; 17. Mitchell Bombard, Jewett City; 18. Alicia Thatcher, Pascoag, RI; 19. Emerson Cayer, Contoocook, NH; 20. Frank Shepard, Bozrah; 21. Dave Trudeau, Plainfield; 22. Pete Zaikarite, Niantic; 23. John Kelly, New London; 24. Scott Farrington, Minot, ME; 25. Nathan Taylor, Plainfield; 26. Chris Williams, Quaker Hill; 27. Brad Caddick, Richmond, RI; 28. Matt Sonnhalter, East Thetford, VT; 29. Joe Liskiewicz, Preston; 30. Scott Limkemann, East Lyme


Saturday, September 8, 2012

Valenti Modified Racing Series Race Results (100-laps):  1. Tommy Barrett, Millis, MA;  2. Chris Pasteryak, Jewett City;  3. Rowan Pennink, Huntington Valley, PA;  4. Jon McKennedy, Chelmsford, MA;  5. Rob Goodenough, Swanzey, MA;  6. Charlie Pasteryak, Lisbon;  7. Norm Wrenn, Nashua, NH;  8. Geoffrey Gernhard, Salem;  9. Jeff Pearl, Salem;  10. Joe Doucette, Framingham, MA;  11. Jim Boniface, Winchester, NH;  12. Joey Cipriano, Waterbury;  13. Max Zachem, Preston;  14. Melissa Fifield, Wakefield, NH;  15. Dave Etheridge, Portland;  16. Rick Bell, Salisbury;  17. Matt Mead, Richmond, NH;  18. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon;  19. Todd Patnode, Richmond, NH;  20. Louie Mechalides, Tyngsboro, MA;  21. Tim Jordan, Plainfield;  22. Dennis Charette, Southington


Saturday, September 1, 2012

Northeastern Midget Association Angelillo Memorial (30-laps): 1. Todd Bertrand, Suffield; 2. Randy Cabral, Plymouth, MA; 3. Mike Horn, Ashland, MA; 4. Russ Stoehr, Lakeville, MA; 5. Adam Cantor, Dix Hills, NY; 6. Paul Scally, Raynham, MA; 7. Jeff Horn, Ashland, MA; 8. Greg Stoehr, Bridgewater, MA; 9. Jim Miller, Weymouth, MA; 10. Anthony Marvuglio, East Bridgewater, MA; 11. Jim SantaMaria, Burlington; 12. Matt O’Brien, Wilmington, MA; 13. Lee Bundy, Kennebunkport, ME; 14. Pete Pernesiglio Jr., Lake Grove, NY; 15. Doug Cleveland, Sudbury, MA; 16. Seth Carlson, Brimfield

NEMA Lites (25-laps): 1. Keith Rocco, Meriden; 2. Ian Cummens, Lydell, PA; 3. Brandon Igo, Enfield; 4. Christian Briggs, Mattapoisett, MA; 5. Bethany Stoehr, Bridgewater, MA; 6. Avery Stoehr, Lakeville, MA; 7. Randy Cabral, Plymouth, MA; 8. Danny Cugini, Marshfield, MA; 9. R.J. Tufano, West Haven; 10. Ryan Bigelow, East Hampton; 11. Scott Bigelow, East Hampton; 12. Jim SantaMaria, Burlington; 13. Eric Leduc; 14. Kevin Park; 15. Dylan Duhaime, Loudon, NH; 16. Carl Medeiros Jr., Westport, MA; 17. Paul Bigelow; 18. Kenney Johnson, Bethany


Saturday, August 18, 2012

International Supermodified Association (50-laps): 1. Rob Summers, Vernon; 2. Jon McKennedy, Chelmsford, MA; 3. Tim Ice, Seville, OH; 4. Jeff Locke, Raymond, NH; 5. Mike Lichty, Innerkip, Ont., CA; 6. Eddie Witkum, Westford, MA; 7. Mike Ordway Sr., Fremont, NH; 8. Russ Wood, Pelham, NH; 9. Dan Bowes, Rowley, MA; 10. Dave Duggan, Milford, NH; 11. Tim Jedrezek, Independence, OH; 12. Johnny Benson, Cornelius, NC; 13. Mark Sammut, London, Ont., CA; 14. B.J. MacDonald, Pipersville, PA; 15. Craig Rayvals, Brockville, Ont., CA; 16. Lou Cicconi, Aston, PA


Saturday, August 18, 2012

Northeastern Midget Association (27-laps): 1. Anthony Marvuglio, East Bridgewater, MA; 2. Todd Bertrand, Suffield; 3. Russ Stoehr, Lakeville, MA; 4. Randy Cabral, Plymouth, MA; 5. Mike Horn, Ashland, MA; 6. Adam Cantor, Plymouth, ME; 7. Jeff Horn, Asland, MA; 8. Seth Carlson, Brimfield; 9. Jim Miller, Weymouth, MA; 10. Erica Santos, Franklin, MA; 11. Jim Santamaria, Burlington, VA; 12. Doug Cleveland, Sudbury, MA; 13. Paul Luggelle, Holbrook, MA; 14. Paul Scally, Raynham, MA; 15. Greg Stoehr, Bridgewater, MA; 16. Phil DiMario

NEMA Lites (27-laps): 1. Avery Stoehr, Lakeville, MA; 2. R.J. Tufano, West Haven; 3. Ian Cummens, Lydell, PA; 4. Dylan Duhaime, Loudon, NH; 5. Bethany Stoehr, Bridgewater, MA; 6. Randy Cabral, Plymouth, MA; 7. Carl Medeiros Jr., Westport, MA; 8. Jake Smith, Stroudsbourg, PA; 9. Danny Cugini, Marshfield, MA; 10. Brandon Igo, Enfield; 11. Paul Bigelow, Kensington; 12. Scott Bigelow, East Hampton; 13. Ryan Bigelow, East Hampton; 14. Kenney Johnson, Bethany; 15. Logan Rayvals, Brockville, Ont., CA; 16. Paul Luggelle, Holbrook, MA; 17. Lancon Fornoro


Saturday, August 4, 2012

Northeast Mini Stock Tour (50-laps): 1. Shawn Swallow, Stark, NH; 2. Mark Panaroni, Ivoryton; 3. Danny Field, Deep River; 4. Louis Maher, North Brookfield, MA; 5. Ian Brew, Wood River Junction, RI; 6. Chris Williams, Waterford; 7. Glen Thomas Jr., Groton; 8. Christopher Ivory, Oakdale; 9. Joe Liskiewicz, Preston; 10. Matt Sonnhalter, East Thetford, VT; 11. Roger Ducharme, Foster, RI; 12. Cristofer King, Derry, NH; 13. Cory Dentino, Lancaster, MA; 14. Jeffrey Lee, Uncasville; 15. Chris Thomas, East Hampton; 16. Pete Zaikarite, Niantic; 17. Mitchell Bombard, Willimantic; 18. Chris Lee, Uncasville; 19. John Kelly, New London; 20. Brad Caddick, Wyoming, RI; 21. Nick Maniatis, Hooksett, NH; 22. Garrett Denton, Hope Valley, RI; 23. Scott Limkemann, East Lyme


Saturday, June 23, 2012

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Mr. Rooter 161 Results (161-laps): 1. Doug Coby, Milford; 2. Justin Bonsignore, Holtsville, NY; 3. Ryan Preece, Berlin; 4. Ron Yuhas Jr., Groton; 5. Donny Lia, Jericho, NY; 6. Rowan Pennink, Huntingdon Valley, PA; 7. Eric Beers, Northampton, PA; 8. Keith Rocco, Meriden; 9. Ted Christopher, Plainville; 10. Jon McKennedy, Chelmsford, MA; 11. Ron Silk, Norwalk; 12. Eric Berndt, Cromwell; 13. Jimmy Blewett, Howell, NJ; 14. Bryon Chew, Mattituck, NY; 15. Wade Cole, Riverton; 16. Jamie Tomaino, Howell, NJ; 17. Johnny Bush, Huntington Station, NY; 18. Ken Heagy, Calverton, NY; 19. Todd Szegedy, Ridgefield; 20. Ed Flemke Jr., Southington; 21. Patrick Emerling, Orchard Park, NY; 22. Mike Stefanik, Coventry, RI; 23. Gary McDonald, Ronkonkoma, NY; 24. Eric Goodale, Riverhead, NY


Saturday, June 16, 2012

New England Truck Series (25-laps): 1. Vinny Esposito, Seymour; 2. Duane Noll, Monroe; 3. Corey Coates, Ledyard; 4. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 5. Tom Metcalf, North Stonington; 6. Bert Ouellette, Dayville; 7. Nate Bubello, Holliston, MA; 8. Daniel McGouran, Westerly, RI; 9. Glen Noll, Naugatuck; 10. John Brand, Long Beach, NY; 11. Mike Ledoux


Saturday, June 9, 2012

ISMA Supermodifieds (50-laps):  1. Lou Cicconi, Jr., Aston, PA;  2. Tim Ice, Seville, OH;  3. Mark Sammut, London, Ontario, CA;  4. Johnny Benson, Jr., Cornelius, NC;  5. Jeff Locke, Raymond, NH;  6. Timmy Jedrzejek, Independence, OH;  7. Ben Seitz, Bourne, MA;  8. Danny Bowes, Rowley, MA; 9. Mike Lichty, Innerkip, Ontario, CA;  10. Chip DeRitis, Philadelphia, PA;  11. Eddie Witkum Jr., Westford, MA;  12. Dave Duggan, Milford, NH; 13. Rob Summers, Vernon;  14. Jamie Timmons, North Andover, MA;  15. Bobby Mangner, Oswego, NY;  16. Eric Lewis, Solvay, NY;  17. Mike Ordway Sr., Fremont, NH;  18. Justin Belfiore, Haverhill, MA


Saturday, May 12, 2012

NEMA Midgets 60th Anniversary special (30-laps): 1. Greg Stoehr, Bridgewater, MA; 2. Randy Cabral, Plymouth, MA; 3. John Zych Jr., Liverpool, NY; 4. Russ Stoehr, Lakeville, MA; 5. Todd Bertrand, Suffield; 6. Jeff Horn, Ashland, MA; 7. Mike Horn, Ashland, MA; 8. Jim Miller, Weymouth, MA; 9. Matt O’Brien, Wilmington, MA; 10. Doug Cleveland, Sudbury, MA; 11. Joey Payne, Fairlawn, NJ; 12. Lee Bundy, Kennebunkport, ME; 13. Seth Carlson, Brimfield, MA; 14. Anthony Marvuglio, East Bridgewater, MA; 15. Paul Scally, Raynham, MA; 16. Jim Santamaria, Burlington, VT; 17. Adam Cantor, Dix Hills, NY

NEMA Lites 60th Anniversary special (30-laps): 1. Brandon Igo, Bondsville, MA; 2. Ian Cummens; 3. Joey Mucciacciaro, Wolcott; 4. Ryan Bigelow, East Hampton; 5. Randy Cabral, Plymouth, MA; 6. Carl Medeiros Jr., Westport, MA; 7. Joey Payne, Fairlawn, NJ; 8. Avery Stoehr, Lakeville, MA; 9. Jake Smith, Stroudsbourg, PA; 10. Alan Chambers, Atkinson, NH; 11. Paul Bigelow, Berlin; 12. Danny Cugini, Marshfield, MA; 13. R.J. Turfano; 14. Kevin Park, Foxboro, MA; 15. Christian Briggs, Mattapoisett, MA; 16. Kenney Johnson, Bethany; 17. Andy Barrows, New Ipswich, MA; 18. Jim Santamaria, Burlington, VT; 19. Bethany Stoehr, Bridgewater, MA

 


Saturday, April 28, 2012

New England Truck Series (25-laps): 1. Duane Noll, Monroe; 2. Chris Turbush, Riverhead, NY; 3. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 4. Vin Esposito, Seymour; 5. Corey Coates, Ledyard; 6. Gee Perry, Granby; 7. Roger Turbush, Riverhead, NY; 8. Tom Metcalfe, North Stonington; 9. Glen Noll, Naugatuck; 10. Bert Ouelette, Dayville; 11. Craig Cashman, Marlborough, NH


Sunday, April 1, 2012

Valenti Modified Racing Series (100-laps): 1. Jon McKennedy, Carlisle, MA; 2. Rowan Pennink, New Egypt, NJ; 3. Norm Wrenn, Nashua, NH; 4. Mike Holdridge, Madison; 5. Dave Etheridge, Portland; 6. Charlie Pasteryak, Lisbon; 7. Tom Barrett, Millis, MA; 8. Doug Coby, Wethersfield; 9. Les Hinckley, Windsor Locks; 10. Chris Pasteryak, Jewett City; 11. Jeff Malave, Manchester; 12. Louie Mechalides, Tyngsboro, MA; 13. Joe Doucette, Framingham, MA; 14. Dennis Charette, Southington; 15. Mark Bakaj, Lebanon; 16. Jim Boniface, Winchester, NH; 17. Mark McClay, Charlestown, NH; 18. Tim Jordan, Plainfield; 19. Max Zachem, Preston; 20. Jack Bateman, Canaan, NH; 21. Todd Annarummo, Swansea, MA; 22. Anthony Nocella, Woburn, MA; 23. Steve Masse, Bellingham, MA; 24. Rob Goodenough, Swanzey, NH; 25. David Schneider, Northport, NY; 26. Matt Mead, Richmond, NH


Sunday, April 1, 2012

NEMA Midgets (25-laps): 1. John Zych, Louisville, KY; 2. Randy Cabral, Plymouth, MA; 3. Russ Stoehr, Lakeville, MA; 4. Joey Payne Jr., Fairlawn, NJ; 5. Anthony Marvuglio, E. Bridgewater, MA; 6. Todd Bertrand, Suffield; 7. Jim Miller, Weymouth, MA; 8. Matt O’Brien, Wilmington, MA; 9. Lee Bundy, Kennebunkport, ME; 10. Jim Santamaria, Burlington, MA; 11. Paul Luggelle, Holbrook, MA; 12. Greg Stoehr, Bridgewater, MA: 13. Paul Scally, Raynham, MA; 14. Barry Kittredge, Marlboro, MA; 15. Seth Carlson, Brimfield, MA; 16. Adam Cantor, Glen Cove, NY; 17. Doug Cleveland, Sudbury, MA


Saturday, March 31, 2012

New England Truck Series (25-laps): 1. Corey Coates, Ledyard; 2. Duane Noll, Monroe; 3. Vin Esposito, Seymour; 4. Roger Turbush, Riverhead, NY; 5. Jason Lafayette, Somers; 6. Chris Turbush, Riverhead, NY; 7. Bert Ouellette, Dayville; 8. Craig Cashman, Milford, NH; 9. Glen Noll, Naugatuck


Saturday, March 31, 2012

NEMA Lites top-five (25-laps): 1. Ryan Bigelow, East Hampton; 2. Eric Cumens, Cyndell, PA; 3. Joey Payne, Fairlawn, NJ; 4. Randy Cabral, Plymouth, MA; 5. Ken Johnson, Bethany