Results

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 


 
Result For July 26, 2014 


Sk Modifieds - Feature   Add to Google

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-88    Keith Rocco     Berlin , Ct55.00
2-13    Ted Christopher     Plainville , Ct48.00
3-41    Tim Jordan     Plainfield , Ct46.00
4-51    Robert Janovic Jr.    Waterford , Ct44.00
5-57    Jeff Rocco     Walligford , Ct42.00
6-21    Kyle James     Ashaway , Ri40.00
7-72    Paul Kusheba Iv    Monroe , Ct38.00
8-75    Joe Gada     Salem , Ct36.00
9-31    Shawn Monahan     Waterford , Ct34.00
10-78    James Monahan     Quaker Hill, Ct32.00
11-7    Ed Puleo     Branford , Ct30.00
12-1    Brent Sweet     Monroe , Ct28.00
13-66    Wendell Dailey     Gales Ferry, Ct26.00
14-36    Craig Lutz     Miller Place, Ny24.00
15-27    Tyler Chadwick     Ledyard , Ct22.00
16-56    Nichole Morgillo     Southington , Ct20.00
17-98    Frank Mucciacciaro Jr.    Milford , Ct18.00
18-44    Jeffrey Gallup     Feeding Hills, Ma16.00
     More Results

Valenti Auto Mall Late Models - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-1    Keith Rocco     Berlin , Ct55.00
2-11    Vincent Esposito     Waterbury , Ct48.00
3-83    Christopher Garside     Waterford , Ct46.00
4-17    Jason Palmer     Berlin , Ct44.00
5-35    Bruce Thomas Jr    Groton , Ct42.00
6-6    Joe Gada     Salem , Ct40.00
7-10    Mike Sweeney Jr.    Meriden , Ct38.00
8-08    Nicholas Sowa     Middletown , Ct36.00
9-77    Richard Duranti     Quaker Hill, Ct34.00
     More Results

Street Stocks - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-52    Al Stone Iii    Durham , Ct55.00
2-87    Christopher Meyer     Norwich , Ct48.00
3-18    Josh Galvin     Franklin , Ct46.00
4-21    Brandon Fisher     Plainfield , Ct44.00
5-55    Montgomery Gibbs     Killingworth , Ct42.00
6-80    Norman Root Jr.    Old Saybrook, Ct40.00
7-74    Joseph Arena     Bristol , Ct38.00
8-64    Gregory Moran Jr.    Preston , Ct36.00
9-12    Phil Evans     Uncasville , Ct34.00
10-81    Ed Gertsch Jr.    East Haven, Ct32.00
11-75    Ryan Waterman     Danielson , Ct30.00
12-6    Bill Mcneil     Preston , Ct28.00
13-23    Lloyd Anderson Jr.    Wauregan , Ct26.00
14-15    Dwayne Dorr     Ledyard , Ct24.00
15-97    Bill Dunn     Prospect , Ct22.00
16-3    Billy Hahnel     Uncaville , Ct20.00
17-88    Kaitlyn Brice     Manchester , Ct18.00
18-84    Harvey Malbaurn     Moosup , Ct16.00
19-10    Darrell Carlson     Chester , Ct14.00
     More Results

Mini Stocks - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-20    Wayne Burroughs Jr.    Oakdale , Ct55.00
2-2    Douglas Curry     Groton , Ct48.00
3-93    Ray Christian Iii    Groton , Ct46.00
4-6    Nick Pappacoda     North Branford, Ct44.00
5-11    Kenneth Cassidy Jr.    Lisbon , Ct42.00
6-25    Charles Canfield     New Haven, Ct40.00
7-99    Garrett Denton     Hope Valley, Ri38.00
8-06    Christopher Ivory     Oakdale , Ct36.00
9-18    Edward Field     Deep River, Ct34.00
10-3    Ian Brew     Wood River, Ri32.00
11-47    Lawrence Loomis Jr    Moosup , Ct30.00
12-54    Jeffrey Lee     Uncasville , Ct28.00
13-19MA    Natalie Perrault     Woonsocket , Ri26.00
14-32    Josh Galvin     Franklin , Ct24.00
15-01    Dale Sherman     Charlestown , Ri22.00
16-24    Joseph Liskiewicz     Preston , Ct20.00
17-23    John Bowes     Willington , Ct18.00
18-88    David Sylvia     Preston , Ct0.00
19-91    Nathan Taylor     Wauregan , Ct0.00
20-97    Dave Trudeau     Mansfield , Ct0.00
     More Results