Finale Weekend Sunday 10/6 Starting Lineups

 

50-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series SK Modified® feature starting lineup:

1. 78 – Diego Monahan, Quaker Hill

2. 6 – Joe Gada, Salem

3. 36 – Craig Lutz, Miller Place, NY

4. 44 – Jeff Gallup, Agawam, MA

5. 32 – Tom Abele Jr., Norwich

6. 21 – Kyle James, Ashaway, RI

7. 56 – Nichole Morgillo, Wallingford

8. 7 – Ed Puleo, Branford

9. 98 – Frank Mucciacciaro Jr., Milford

10. 88 – Keith Rocco, Meriden

11. 13 – Ted Christopher, Plainville

12. 31 – Shawn Monahan, Waterford

13. 47 – James Larsen, East Hartland

14. 61 – Mark Panaroni, Ivoryton

15. 25 – Matt Galko, Meriden

16. 17 – Adam Gada, Bozrah

17. 66 – Wendell Dailey, Gales Ferry

18. 75 – Corey Coates, Ledyard

19. 3 – Rich Duranti, Quaker Hill

20. 58 – Shawn Thibeault, Plainville

21. 51 – Rob Janovic Jr., Waterford

 

50-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series Bob Valenti Auto Mall Late Model feature starting lineup:

1. 35 – Bruce Thomas Jr., Groton

2. 83 – Chris Garside, Waterford

3. 81 – Rich Staskowski, Hope Valley, RI

4. 15 – Jeff Smith, Old Lyme

5. 27 – Ray Christian III, Groton

6. 11 – Vin Esposito, Seymour

7. 17 – Jason Palmer, Berlin

8. 1 – Keith Rocco, Meriden

9. 31 – Glen Boss, Danielson

10. 77 – Rich Duranti, Quaker Hill

11. 13 – Tony Macrino, Waterford

12. 2 – Duane Noll, Trumbull

13. 10 – Mike Sweeney Jr., Meriden

14. 5 – Robert Barcansky

 

50-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series Street Stock feature starting lineup:

1. 23 – Lloyd Anderson Jr., Wauregan

2. 14 – Steve Barrett, Preston

3. 15 – Dwayne Dorr, Ledyard

4. 80 – Norm Root Jr., Old Saybrook

5. 18 – Josh Galvin, Franklin

6. 74 – Joe Arena, Bristol

7. 52 – Al Stone III, Durham

8. 75 – Ryan Waterman, Danielson

9. 2 – Bill McNeil, Preston

10. 81 – Ed Gertsch Jr., East Haven

11. 36 – Corey Hutchings, Salem

12. 87 – Chris Meyer, North Franklin

13. 16 – Joe Fogarsi, Columbia

14. 96 – Travis Jurcik,

15. 12 – Phil Evans, Uncasville

16. 32 – Don Spence Jr., Oakdale

17. 01 – Dan Darnstaedt Sr., Durham

18. 11 – Jack Aquilina, Oakdale

19. 34 – Tim Morse, Waterbury

20. 7 – Ed Puleo, Branford

21. 38 – Kelsey Rotino, Willimantic

 

50-lap NASCAR Whelen All-American Series Mini Stock feature starting lineup:

1. 52 – Sean Caron, East Hampton

2. 06 – Chris Ivory, Oakdale

3. 93 – Ray Christian III, Groton

4. 3 – Ian Brew, Wood River Junction, RI

5. 28 – Bill Leonard, Charlestown, RI

6. 99 – Garrett Denton, Hope Valley, RI

7. 91 – Nate Taylor, Wauregan

8. 39 – Glenn Colvin, Clinton

9. 97 – Dave Trudeau, Mansfield

10. 20 – Wayne Burroughs Jr., Oakdale

11. 11 – Ken Cassidy Jr., Lisbon

12. 07 – Pete Zaikarite, Niantic

13. 77 – Eric Bourgeois, East Haddam

14. 23 – John Bowes, Willington

15. 26 – Jeff Moffat, Smithfield, RI

16. 01 – Dale Sherman, Charlestown, RI

17. 2 – Doug Curry, Groton

18. 24 – Joe Liskiewicz, Preston

19. 02 – Mike Parker, Uncasville

20. 72 – Jeff Lee, Uncasville

21. 10 – Mitch Bombard, Willimantic

22. 5 – Ed Lamb, North Haven

 

 

25-lap INEX Legend Cars feature starting lineup:

1. 82 – Mike Christopher Jr., Wolcott

2. 2 – Angelo Belsito, Auburn, MA

3. 10 – Joey Ternullo, Middletown

4. 38 – Nick Ladyga, Voluntown

5. 72 – Paul Kusheba IV, Monroe

6. 21x – Keith Rocco, Meriden

7. 33 – Brendon Bock, Franklin Square, NY

8. 04 – Dylan Izzo, Westport

9. 41 – Michael Blaskey, Waterbury

10. 24 – T.J. Thompson, Lisbon

11. 77 – Dennis Pantani, Branford

12. 51 – John O’Sullivan Jr., Salem

13. 32 – Kyle Rogers, Waterbury

14. 87 – Joe Ferrigno, East Hartford

15. 36 – Ryan Lutz, Miller Place, NY

16. 42 – David Lespinasse, Milford

17. 51x – Jordan Churchill, Lisbon

 

Did you like this? Share it: